Student Heads Archive


YEARS Head of College, Trinity

Head of College,
St. Hilda's

Head of Arts, Trinity Head of Arts, St. Hilda's Head of Divinity Head of Non-Resident Women

Head of Non-Resident Men

2009/10 Tom
Pinnington
Jacquie Noble Jason
Lau
Lucy
Harris
Paul
Servos
Wendy
Kang
Stefan Novakovic
2008/09

Chad
Cogar

Susie
Colbourn
Cailen
McQuattie
Katie
Noble
Brian
Galligan
&
Shona Boardman
Ashley
McKenzie
Shishir
Mehta
2007/08 Kyle
Zoon
Catherine
Peridis
Josh
Chung
Casey
Gorman

Jonathan
Hagey-Holmes
&
Kristen
Oliver

Stephanie
Herold
Sean
Forsyth
2006/07 Alexander
Collis
Jenny
Danahy
Ken
Mazurek
Elena
Soboleva
Marion
Thompson
&
Aaron
Orear
Tiffany
McKenzie
Aaron
Christoff
2005/06 Ashutosh
Jha
Michelle
Choi
Terrence
Laukkanen
Caroline
Henry
Brad
Smith
&
Matthew
MacMillan
Angela
Mammone
Christian
Martin
2004/05 Jesse
Parker
Claire
Immega
Graeme
Schnarr
Jenn
Hood
Megan
Jull
&
Greg
Carpenter
Justyna
Lewkowicz
Michael
Bonner
2003/04 Faran
Umar-Khitab
Alexandra
McCoomb
Peter
Obradovich
Liz
Reaney
Deirdre
Roach
&
Gordon
Sheppard
Angela
Kan
Matthew
Napier
2002/03 Andrew
Oakden
Catherine
Butler
Gyun
Choi
Kathryn
Fitzgerald
Chris
Caton
&
Pam
Guyatt
Tiffanie
Ing
Jeremy
Burman
2001/02 Jonathan
Bell
Tanya
Magnus
Rob
Rosenfeld
Freya
Lilius
Beth
Nash
Oksana
Werbowy
John
Woodward
2000/01 Simon
Bailey
Andrea
Brooks
Ian
Simpson
Carol
Kim
Sam
Laldin
&
Joanne
Davies
Naureen
Shameem
Mike
Jessop
1999/00 Andrew
Duncan
Nefra
Faltas
Chris
Tait
Brittany
Poynter
Linda
Reid
Sarah
Roberts
Andrew
Hui
1998/99 Aaron
Thompson
Karrie
Wolfe
James
Cann
Caroline
Mastoras
Keirsten
Wells
Chaula
Tolia
Alvin
Lin
1997/98 Shahid
Ahmad
Eliza
Reid
Marc
Bhalla
Tara
Meyer
Mary
Smith
Natasha
Rose
Alvin
Lin
1996/97 Douglas
Macdonald
Larissa
Gray
David
Kukurin
Melanie
Mykytiuk
Kevin
Robertson
Julie
Rawson
Tim
Jancelewicz
1995/96 Mike
Waterston
Caroline
Morton
Christian
Lyons
Cristina
Pastor
Millie
Hope
Alison
Keeley
Peter
Ollen
1994/95 John
Richardson
Naureen
Wasey
Vic
Chopra
Helen
Hwang
Robin
Lee
Elisa
Libera
Sanjay
Kutty
1993/94 Young
Park
Mary
Smith
Mark
Stabile
Carrie
Davidson
Barbara
Ramsay
Elizabeth
Robinson
Thomas
Stern
1992/93 Ian
Donaldson
Lindsay
Hill
Andrew
McFarlane
Sarah
Strother
Stephen
Kirkegaard
Sharon
Davidson
Peter
Wismath
1991/92 Donald
Booth
Anne
Carruthers
Ian
Donaldson
Barbara
Bies
Margaret
Tandy
Sonja
Forget
Michael
Klowoswki
1990/91 Philip
Panet
Sarah
Davey
David
Shoemaker
Kate
Hartnett
Ann
Smith
Virginia
Priscus
Michael
Rutherford
1989/90 Anjan
Chakravartty
Erin
Iles
Don
Henderson
Suzy
Spragge
Maggie
Muldoon
Vanessa
Van Schoor
Phil Lee
Shanok
1988/89 Stuart
Law
M.J.
Kidnie
Alaistair
Onglingswa
Susan
Jazvac
Kirk
Lee
Xenia
Sennecke
Brent
Sheridan
1987/88 Elias
Dajer
Camila
Troughton
Sung Jin
Bark
Susan
Ecclestone
William
Cruse
Julianna
Farha
James
Beriker
1986/87 Adrian
Cloete
Jane
Lister
Sam
Legg
Mary
Ainslie
Lynn
Sampson
Jill
Macdonald
Ian
Gregor
1985/86 Paul
Cooper
Carolyn
Dunbar
Steven
Stockermans
Laura
Peters
Colin
Smith
Anne
Macdonald
Edwin
Robertson
1984/85 David
Sharpe
Cynthia
Caron
John
Helston
Elizabeth
Messud
Neil
Gordon
Jill
Carmichael
Gaston
Alegre
1983/84 Paul
Kingston
Margaret
Lawson
Ken
Curren
Julie
Scott
John
Gibaut
Meghan
Robertson
Wally
Oakes
1982/83 Mark
Dutz
Felicity
Smith
Peter
Rozee
Sharon
Geraghty
Michael
Thompson
Hevina
Smith
Clive
Coombs
1981/82 Graham
Collis
Susan
Mendes de Franc
Steve
Scott
Barbara
Cappa
Kevin
Flynn
Andrea
Wood
Geoffrey
Dashwood
1980/81 Joseph
Clarke
Virginia
Froman
(Wenban)
Tom
Vesey
Jean
Gilchrist
Dana
Johnson
Elizabeth
Copeland,
Julia Ford
Richard
Connolly
1979/80 Christopher
Grove
Gillian
McMurray
(Garneau)
Paul
Litt
Caroline
Connell
Arthur
Lawson
Katherine
Spencer
(Ross)
Phil
Pinnington
1978/79 William
Bradley
Rosalie
Matthews
(Rufelds)
Charles
McMulkin
Anna
Berlis
(Landry)
Clive
Clapson
Margaret
McLaren
David
Beer
1977/78 Ian
Noseworthy
Jane
Bowlby
Fred
Kingston
Kathleen
McKenna
Mary
Whytehead
Susan
Guest
(Antler)
Tim
Stoate
1976/77 Chris
Pinnington
Dorothy
Todd
(Byers)
James
Newland
Paula
Sears
(Rostrup)
Philip
Poole
Mary
Lesslie
(Hallward)
John
Stevens
1975/76 Gordon
Webb
Karen
McRae
(Bleasby)
David
Mills
Katie
Thomson
Michael
Fleming
Mary Lynn
Crosbie
Michael
Onions
1974/75 Morrey
Ewing
Hilary
Pearson
Ian
Ross
Joanna
Kidd
Mark
Burfield
Martha
Tory
James F.S.
Thomson
1973/74 Paul
Orritt
Margaret
Dyer
(Ford)
John
Wilson
It appears from the records and personal recollection that the election of women to the position of Head of Arts began in l974/75. Don
Ford
Lesley
Sellers
(Chisholm)
Andrew
Reed
1972/73 Geoffrey
Seaborn
Brenda
Millikin
(Halliday)
William
Orr

 
Harold
Munn
Jeanne
Ilczyszyn
(Banka)

 
1971/72 Peter
Hall
Philippa
Kilbourn
(Metelli)
Thomas
Curran

 
James
Merritt
Joanne
Pauli

 
1970/71 Richard
Reoch
Maylanne
Maybee
(Whittall)
James
Gough

 
Peter
Coffin
Alyson
Barnett
(Cowan)

 
1969/70 Harold
Nahabedian
Joy
Kennedy
Ian
Scott

 
Brian
Woodrow
Michaele
Robertson

 
1968/69 John
Whittall
Margaret
Macdonald
Derek
Allen

 
David
Guthrie
C. Maunsell
 
1967/68 Rory Gus
Sinclair
Molly
Carrington
John
Bosley
  David
Metcalfe
Eleanor
Gooday (Hill)
 
1966/67 Warren
Harding
Katherine
Horne
Anthony
Burger

 
Laurie
Dubie
Lyn
Hamilton

 
1965/66 Gordon
Jackson
Anna
McColl
(Cooper)
Derwyn
Sangster

 

 
M.
MacWilliam

 
1964/65 Gordon
Jackson
Carolyn
Wightman
David
Beatty

 

 

 
 
1963/64 Bruce
Stavert
Janet
Stewart
Walter
Ross

 

 

 

 
1962/63 John
Blythe
Catherine
Carrington
(Welch)
David
Gordon

 

 

 

 
1961/62 Alan
Ferguson
Anne
Tottenham
Peter
Howden

 

 

 

 
1960/61 Ross
Kreager
Lisa
Balfour
(Bowen)
William
Graham